Class: RS 800 NATIONALS
Series: VOLVO NOBLE MARINE NATIONALS 2017
Rank Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nt Pts
1 1207 G Chris Rashley Billy Ozanne Stokes Bay SC 1 1 (41/BFD) 1 4 2 1 2 1 (10) 13
2 1220 G Luke McEwen Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC 6 2 4 3 1 4 5 (9) 4 (41/DNF) 29
3 1219 G Peter Barton Chris Feibusch Lymington Town SC 2 4 2 2 2 (41/OCS) (12) 7 2 9 30
4 955 GY Josh Belben Alain Sign Stokes Bay SC 5 3 3 4 5 11 (19) (18) 5 1 37
5 1203 G Tim Gratton Fiona Hampshire St Catharine's College SC (10) (10) 6 10 9 1 2 1 3 6 38
6 1178 G Phil Walker John Mather Draycote Water SC 4 6 (7) 6 7 5 3 (8) 6 2 39
7 1228 G Andy Jeffries Allyson Jeffries Eastbourne Sovereign SC (41/DNF) 5 1 15 3 3 7 (19) 10 4 48
8 1221 G John Booth Debbi Booth Stokes Bay SC 8 (24) 12 7 6 6 11 3 (13) 5 58
9 1216 G Ella Morland James Morland Warsash SC 3 7 10 (11) (14) 8 9 10 11 8 66
10 1189 G James Date James Green Homeless 15 12 11 5 10 (17) 6 (41/BFD) 7 3 69
11 1204 G Martin Orton Ian Brooks Chichester YC 7 (13) 8 8 12 13 13 4 12 (41/DNC) 77
12 1 G Chris Catt Chris Martin Oxford SC 14 9 16 (18) (21) 15 15 6 8 13 96
13 1195 G Paul Jenkins Colin Hatton Weir Wood SC 9 (41/DSQ) (41/BFD) 13 11 18 14 11 14 14 104
14 1166 G Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Datchet Water SC (41/DNC) 14 5 14 15 12 16 (22) 9 20 105
15 1194 G Joe Joyner Will Broom Lyme Regis SC 20 (41/DNC) (41/BFD) 9 8 10 18 16 17 11 109
16 1225 G Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill / Derek Clark Stokes Bay SC (24) 16/RDG_4 (22) 17 13 22 10 5 16 12 111
17 1062 GY Cameron Moss Darrol Moss Lyme Regis SC 12 21 13 12 19 (25) (24) 14 15 15 121
18 1188 G Daniel Goodman Debbie Clark Datchet Water SC 22 15 9 16 17 14 8 21 (29) (24) 122
19 1110 S Richard Clampett Grace Clark Stokes Bay SC 13 8 19.9/RDG_1 19 20 20 20 (41/DNC) (22) 16 135.9
20 1043 S Christ Dodd Bryony Meakins Rutland SC 17 18 15 21 16 (30) (30) 12 26 21 146
21 1198 S Alex Benfield Nick Ireland Stokes Bay SC 11 11 14 20 25 (26) (32) 25 18 23 147
22 1131 S Becky Diamond Sophie Porteous Hayling Island SC 16 17 21 (27) 22 9 23 23 24 (41/DNC) 155
23 1132 G Frances Peters Tom Partington Hayling Island SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 7 4 17 19 7 177
24 872 S Ash Holmes James Gadsby Gurnard SC 19 19 (41/DSQ) 23 18 21 25 (28) 28 28 181
25 7 S Derek Buchanan Elaine Buchanan Oxford SC 21 16 18 22 24 29 (33) 27 30 (41/DNC) 187
26 1113 S Alastair Shires Penny Shires Stokes Bay SC 23 20 25 26 (41/DNC) (28) 28 15 25 26 188
27 1196 S Andy Smith Chris Saunders Stokes Bay SC 18 (41/DNC) 17 25 26 (31) 29 29 31 27 202
28 1215 S Stephen Brown Philip Bairstow Ullswater YC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/BFD 41/OCS 23 24 31 13 21 19 213
29 1066 S Marleen de Jager Jody de Jager TBC (41/DNC) 22 23 24 29 33 (34) 26 32 30 219
30 985 S Nick Van Tienen Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay SC 25 23 24 28 27 34 (41/DNF) 32 34 (41/DNC) 227
31 900 G Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgen Stokes Bay SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 19 17 31 20 18 228
32 1186 G Hugh Shone Hannah Tattersall Castle Cove SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 16 26 24 23 25 237
33 1182 S Jon Partridge Michiel Geerling Braassemermeer (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 19 41/DNF 28 32 36 33 27 29 245
34 855 S Graham Williamson Jeremy Williamson Hayling Island SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 23 22 20 41/OCS 17 246
35 1211 S Philip Gladman Tash Gladman Itchenor SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 27 27 30 41/DSQ 22 270
36 913 S Adrian Howe Liberty Oldham Oxford SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 35 35 35 33 31 292
37 1129 S Jo Hursell Richard Pelley Stokes Bay SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/RET 21 34 41/DNC 41/DNC 301
38 1118 S Chris Symons Benjamin Gurnard SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 20 41/DNF 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 307
39= 1121 S Julia Judd Timothy Knapp Downs SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/BFD 41/DNF 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 328
39= 1201 G Andrew Blundell Maddie Fenner Warsash SC (41/DNC) (41/DNC) 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 328
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 10 races scheduled in this series.
10 races have been sailed.
8 races have been counted.
1225 in Race_2 given redress of Place at time of incident
1110 in Race_3 given redress of Average of all races
Results last updated on 25/09/2017 at 13:03
The meanings of the selection flags used in this series are as follows:
G - Gold
Y - Youth
S - Silver