Class: RS 700 NATIONALS
Series: VOLVO NOBLE MARINE NATIONALS 2017
Rank Sail No Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nt Pts
1 1053 Jerry Wales Windsport 1 (7) 2 1 (30/OCS) 1 1 1 3 2 12
2 720 Richard Wadsworth Stokes Bay SC / RNSA 2 1 (8) (10) 2 3 4 4 4 4 24
3 1027 Colin Dacey Snettisham Beach SC (9) 2 4 5 4 (7) 7 2 5 1 30
4 875 Robbie Bell Snettisham Beach SC 3 9 5 2 (30/DNC) 2 6 5 1 (13) 33
5 1042 Pete Purkiss Brightlingsea SC 4 3 (9) 9 3 5 2 3 6 (30/DNF) 35
6 1023 Ian Nolan Snettisham Beach SC (12) 5 6 6 1 6 10 (17) 2 3 39
7 966 Matt Carter Lancing SC 5 8 1 3 6 8 (30/DNF) 9 7 (10) 47
8 944 James Bayliss Queen Mary SC 6 4 10 8 (30/DNF) 13 5 6 12 (30/DNC) 64
9 1022 Ian Swann Hayling Island SC (21) 11 3 7 17 4 3 11 9 (30/RET) 65
10 991 Theo Galyer Stokes Bay SC 7 (30/DNC) 7 4 10 14 17 (30/DNC) 8 7 74
11 839 Phillip Highfield Gt. Yarmouth & Gorleston 11 (19) (17) 14 11 11 12 15 10 5 89
12 808 Spike Daniels Hayling Island SC 10 (18) 13 18 (20) 12 9 8 11 9 90
13 970 Simon Redfearn Brightlingsea SC 8 17 14 15 7 (20) 8 10 (22) 14 93
14 1041 Matt Conner Queen Mary SC 15 6 (22) 11 13 10 (19) 18 16 6 95
15 926 Simon Clark Lyme Regis SC 17 13 12 (19) (18) 16 11 12 14 11 106
16 859 Peter O'nions Queen Mary SC 16 14 (23) 17 12 (22) 15 13 15 8 110
17 914 Graham Blake Queen Mary SC (20) 12 15 (20) 9 15 20 16 18 12 117
18 1046 Miles Roebuck Oxford SC 13 20 19 (23) 22 9 13 7 (23) 19 122
19 855 David Bridle Brightlingsea SC (22) 15 18 16 15 (21) 14 20 13 16 127
20 882 Ed Napolitano Snettisham Beach SC 14 16 (25) (30/DNF) 8 19 22 22 17 18 136
21 1014 Chris Chambers Restronguet SC (30/DNC) (30/DNC) 20 21 14 18 18 14 21 15 141
22 871 Mark Nicholson Hayling Island SC (30/DNC) (30/DNC) 16 13 5 17 16 19 30/DNC 30/DNC 146
23 1031 Hamish Griffiths Hayling Island SC 18 22 21 (25) 16 23 (30/DNF) 21 20 20 161
24 984 Adam Golding Hayling Island SC 19 10 11 12 (30/DNC) (30/DNC) 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 172
25 756 Alistair Paul Grafham Water SC 25 24 (27) 22 21 25 21 24 (30/DNC) 21 183
26 982 Roland Smith Queen Mary SC (30/DNF) 23 24 24 19 26 24 (30/DNC) 30/DNC 22 192
27 1035 Roger Taylor Hayling Island SC 23 25 (30/DNC) (30/DNC) 30/DNC 24 23 23 30/DNF 17 195
28 801 Stephen Carr Brightlingsea SC (30/DNC) 26 26 (30/DNF) 30/DNC 27 25 25 19 30/DNC 208
29 762 Adrian Howe Oxford SC 24 21 (30/DNC) (30/DNC) 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 225
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 10 races scheduled in this series.
10 races have been sailed.
8 races have been counted.
Results last updated on 25/09/2017 at 13:03