Past Champions

2019

MemberClassEvent
D & L RobertsDart 18World Championships
J GrayLaser StandardMasters National Championships
B KeenMusto SkiffWorld Championships
S KiLaser RadialInland National Championships

2018

MemberClassEvent
B ElvinLaser RadialInland National Championships
D LloydDart 18National Championships
A GordonAsymmetric CanoeNational Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
B KeenMusto SkiffNational Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
J BowhayLaser RadialYouth National Championships
J McMillanInternational MothNational Championships
B ElvinLaser RadialApprentice Master World Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialGrand Master World Championships
C BarrLaser RadialYouth National Championships
B ElvinLaser RadialMasters National Championships

2017

MemberClassEvent
 B Vennis-Ozanne &
C Rashley
RS 800National Championships
P GrattageSprint 15Sport National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18World Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
J GrayLaser StandardMasters National Championships
M HowardLaser StandardNational Championships
S & S CockerillRS 2000National Championships
S CockerillRS Aero 7World Championships
B Vennis-Ozanne29erNational Championships
C BarrLaser RadialYouth National Championships
D LloydDart 18Dutch Championships

2016

MemberClassEvent
 B Vennis-Ozanne &
C Rashley
A ClassNational Championships
P GrattageSprint 15Sport National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18National Championships
N HarrisonLaser StandardMasters National Championships
D LloydDart 18National Championships
D LloydDart 18Dutch Championships

2015

MemberClassEvent
 J BelbenInternational MothMasters European Championships
P GrattageSprint 15National Championships
P GrattageSprint 15Sport National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
B KeenMusto SkiffWorld Championships
B KeenMusto SkiffNational Championships
D LloydDart 18Dutch Championships
D LloydDart 18Aruban Championships

2014

MemberClassEvent
N HarrisonLaser StandardMasters World Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
P GrattageSprint 15Sport National Championships
B KeenMusto SkiffNational Championships
D LloydDart 18French Championships
D LloydDart 18Dutch National Championships

2013

MemberClassEvent
J Belben29erNational Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
D LloydDart 18International National Championships
D LloydDart 18National Championships
D Lloyd & E KnottDart 18Dutch National Championships
D Lloyd & E KnottDart 18Belgian National Championships
D LloydDart 18Aruban National Championships

2012

MemberClassEvent
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
B AinslieFinnOlympics
D LloydDart 18International National Championships
B KeenMusto Performance SkiffWorld Championships

2011

MemberClassEvent
J BelbenInternational MothNational Championships
D Lloyd & E KnottDart 18Inland National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18National Championships
D HendersonMusto Performance SkiffWorld Championships
P GrattageSprint 15 SportNational Championships
D LloydDart 18French National Championships
C RashleyInternational MothEuropean Championships
C RashleyInternational MothInland National Championships

2010

MemberClassEvent
S CockerillLaser RadialMasters National Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
S CockerillRooster 8.1National Championships
S CockerillLaser Radial Masters World Championships (Master Category)
S CockerillGraduateNational Championships
N HarrisonLaserNational Master Championships (Master Category)
B KeenMusto Performance SkiffNational Championships
D Lloyd & E KnottDart 18Inland National Championships
D LloydDart 18Belgium National Championships
D Lloyd & L RobertsDart 18National Championships

2009

MemberClassEvent
S Cockerill StreakerNational Championships
S CockerillGraduateNational Championships
D LloydDart 18Inland National Championships
D LloydDart 18Dutch National Championships
D LloydDart 18Belgian National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French National Championships
A Farr & M NewboldSpitfireNational Championships

2008

MemberClassEvent
B Ainslie FinnEuropean Championships
S CockerillLaser StandardEuropean Master Championships
S & J CockerillGraduateNational Championships
S CockerillStreakerNational Championships
D LloydDart 18Inland National Championships
D & L RobertsDart 18French Open Nationals

2007

MemberClassEvent
D & L Roberts Dart 18National Championships
R GilbertRS200National Championships
R GilbertMerlin RocketNational Championships
S CockerillRS300National Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialNational Championships
S & J CockerillGraduateNational Championships
S CockerillStreakerNational Championships
S CockerillRooster 8.1National Championships
D SteedRS800 (Crew)National Championships
J BelbenMothNational Championships
S GummerSpitfireNational Championships

2006

MemberClassEvent
J StewartLarkEuropean Championships
S CockerillLaserMaster National Championships
S CockerillStreakerNational Championships
A & F KernickDart 18Belgium Open National Championships
A & F KernickDart 18Dutch Open National Championships
A & F KernickDart 18Inland National Championships
C Sproat & G BurkeSpitfireEuropean Championships
G PiperUnicornNationals
J Ready & R CrawfordHurricane 5.9National Championships
C Draper49erWorld Championships
S GummerSpitfireNational Championships

2005

MemberClassEvent
S Cockerill Laser RadialNational Championships
S CockerillLaserMaster National Championships
S CockerillRS300National Championships
S CockerillBlazeNational Championships
C Draper49erEuropean Championships
B AinslieFinnEuropean Championships
B AinslieFinnWorld Championships
D GambleLaser 4000 (Crew)National Championships

2004

MemberClassEvent
T Jaques & A Sign 29erYouth National Championships
N HarrisonLaser StandardMasters European Championships
T Jaques & A Sign29erNational Championships
T Jaques & A Sign29erWorld Championships
T Jaques & A SignWorld Youth Championships
T Jaques & A SignJ105 (Crew)National Championships
A & F KernickDart 18Belgium Open National Championships
D VincentSoloNational Championships
C Draper49erEuropean Championships
B AinslieFinnWorld Championships
L Sydenham & A VaudryRS200National Championships
S CockerillBlazeNational Championships

2003

MemberClassEvent
S Cockerill RS300National Championships
S CockerillLaserMaster National Championships
S CockerillBlazeNational Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialNational Championships
R GilbertRS400National Championships
R GilbertRS400Inland National Championships
A WhiteRS700National Championships
D BelbenTopperNational Championships
G DraperLaser 3000 (Crew)National Championships
S Gummer & C RashleySpitfireEuropean Championships
S Gummer & C RashleySpitfireNational Championships
D & S-J LloydDart 18National Championships
D & S-J LloydDart 18French Open Championships
A & F KernickDart 18Irish Open Championships
J McIntoshMusto SkiffInland National Championships
C Draper49erWorld Championships
A Sign29er (Crew)National Championships
A Sign29er (Crew)Inland National Championships
A Sign29er (Crew)Inland National School Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
M HowardLaserNational Championships
B AinslieFinnWorld Championships

2002

MemberClassEvent
D Lloyd Dart 18Dutch Open National Championships
D & S-J LloydDart 18Belgium Open National Championships
D & S-J LloydDart 18Inland National Championships
D JarmanUnicornNational Championships
M SargentRS300Inland National Championships
R GilbertRS400National Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialMaster World Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialNational Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialInland National Championships
S CockerillRS300National Championships
N HarrisonLaserMasters National Championships
D HolmanLaserInland National Championships
B AinslieFinnWorld Championships
B AinslieFinnEuropean Championships
B AinslieFinnNational Championships
S JacksonTopperSchools National Championships
G DraperLaser 3000 (Crew)National Championships

2001

MemberClassEvent
D Lloyd & S J MayDart 18Inland National Championships
M & S WallisJ105National Championships
J BelbenRS600National Championships
R GilbertRS400National Championships
D JarmanUnicornNational Championships
J Pink29erNational Championships
J Pink29erEuropean Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialNational Championships
S CockerillLaser RadialMasters World Championships
A SignTopperNational Schools Inland Topper Championships

2000

MemberClassEvent
M Howard Boss (Crew)National Championships
D JarmanUnicornNational Championships
J BelbenRS800National Championships
R GilbertRS400National Championships
M & E NormanShearwaterNational Championships
B AinslieLaserNational Championships
B AinslieLaserEuropean Championships

1999

MemberClassEvent
B Ainslie LaserNational Championships
B AinslieLaserWorld Championships
B AinslieLaserEuropean Championships
B AinslieLaserAsian-Pacific Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
M NormanShearwaterNational Championships
J HutchingsDart 18World Championships

1998

MemberClassEvent
D Lloyd Dart 18Single Handed National Championships
C Green & Katie JenningsDart HawkNational Championships
J HarveyDart 18National Championships
M NormanShearwaterNational Championships
J Smith & Julia PlumsteadHurricane 5.9European Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
Mark HowardLaser RadialNational Championships
Mark HowardLaser RadialNational Youth Championships
B AinslieLaserEuropean Championships
B AinslieLaserWorld Championships
B AinslieLaserNational Championships
Matthew HowardLaserNational Youth Championships
Matthew HowardLaserNational Schools Championships

1997

MemberClassEvent
Matthew HowardLaserNational Schools Championships
B Hutton-DuntonLaser 2 (crew)National Championships
B AinslieLaserNational Championships
N HarrisonLaserMaster National Championships
J Kay & C HardmanPrindle 19National Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
S Gummer & M HarrisonTornadoNational Championships
R Shingleton-SmithBosunNational Championships

1996

MemberClassEvent
B Ainslie LaserEuropean Championships
C Draper420National Championships
C Draper420Youth National Championships
L South & M LiversidgeDart 18Inland National Championships
D Jarman & J BenthamTornadoNational Championships
G PiperUnicornNational Championships
I PercyLaserNational Championships

1995

MemberClassEvent
S Cockerill LaserInland Championships
J Belben & M Fenwick470National Championships
S Gummer & Sue jonesPrindle 19National Championships
B H-DuntonISO (crew)National Championships
W DawsonUnicornNational Championships
I Fryett & Helen KathroLaser 4000National Championships
I PercyLaserNational Championships
B AinslieLaserYouth World Championships
Anne LucasEuropeNational Championships
N HarrisonLaserMasters World Championships

1994

MemberClassEvent
W Dawson UnicornNational Championships
S CockerillEuropeBritish Open & National Championships
B AinslieLaserYouth National Championships
Anne LucasSingle Handed Ladies National Championships
J Belben & M Fenwick470National Championships
J Belben & M Fenwick470Inland National Championships
S Gummer & S JonesPrindle 19National Championships

1993

MemberClassEvent
Anne LucasSingle Handed Ladies National Championships

1992

MemberClassEvent
S Cockerill EuropeNational Championships
A Hemmings470 (crew)Great Britain Olympic Team

1991

MemberClassEvent
J Kay PrindleNational Championships

1990

MemberClassEvent
Louise WoodInternational MothLadies World Championships
Louise WoodInternational MothLadies National Championships

1989

MemberClassEvent
K Videlo LaserNational Championships
N HarrisonAlbacore (crew)Inland National Championships
N HarrisonAlbacore (crew)National Championships

1988

MemberClassEvent
P FindleyPrindleNational Championships
P ChatfieldStampedeNational Championships
J Belben & A Hemmings470Great Britain Olympic Team
J Belben & A Hemmings470National Championships
A BrownLaserNational Championships

1987

MemberClassEvent
N Harrison Albacore (crew)National Championships

1986

MemberClassEvent
A Brown LaserInland National Championships
A Hemmings470 (crew)National Championships

1985

MemberClassEvent
N Harrison Albacore (crew)World Championships

1984

MemberClassEvent
Michelle Gall     UKBSA (Ladies) National Championships
A BiggsUKBSA Div 1 National Championships
A HemmingsFireballInland European Championships

1983

MemberClassEvent
J Belben & A Hemmings     420World Championships
J Belben & A HemmingsYouth World Championships
Michelle GallUKBSA (Ladies) National Championships
A Biggs  UKBSA Open and Inland National Championships
J FaceyWindsurferHeavyweight National Championship
J Belben & A Hemmings420Youth and National Championships
J Belben & A Hemmings420English Youth and UK Youth National Championships

1982

MemberClassEvent
A Biggs   UKBSA (Lightweight) Division 1 & 2
J Belben & A Hemmings420Youth National Championships

1981

MemberClassEvent
J Facey   WindgliderHeavyweight National Championships
A biggsUKBSA & Sailboard National Championships
J Belben & A Hemmings420Youth National Championships

1980

MemberClassEvent
J FaceyUKBSA Heavyweight National Championships

1979

MemberClassEvent
M Payne & C Moore ShearwaterNational Championships
Lisa VincentSailboardLadies National Championships
J BelbenOptimistNational Championships
R Belben & N Phillips420National Championships

1978

MemberClassEvent
K Black & D Black LarkNational Championships
C Moore & R BackShearwaterNational Championships

1977

MemberClassEvent
K Black & D Smith LarkNational Championships
R Belben & J BelbenMirrorYouth National Championships

1975

MemberClassEvent
K J Munns & T Wood SignetNational Championships
K Black & D SmithLarkNational Championships

1974

MemberClassEvent
C Moore & B Hall ShearwaterNational Championships
J Bickerton & P Best470National Championships

1971

MemberClassEvent
D Wines BosunNational Championships
J B C Donnelly & M Auger505National Championships

1969

MemberClassEvent
G J Fairhall & C Watts AlbacoreNational Championships

1957

MemberClassEvent
R F Windebank & W Mansfield AlbacoreNational Championships

1956

MemberClassEvent
R F Windebank & J De VulderAlbacoreNational Championships

1955

MemberClassEvent
J Bowers & E N LewisAlbacoreNational Championships